DANGER RUN LOUISVILLE WINNERS

2015 Danger Run Survivors

2015 1st Place Survivors
1st Place Survivors:Emily Nasselrotte, Scott Ketterer, Eric Sliter and Casey Tucker

2015 2nd Place Survivors
2nd Place Survivors: Jasmine Herren, Chris Miller, Jeremy Arnold

2014 Danger Run Survivors

2014 1st Place Survivors
1st Place Survivors:Garry O'Brien, David O'Brien and Cassie O'Brien

2014 2nd Place Survivors
2nd Place Survivors: Jacob Epperson, Erin Lee and Mary Hart

2013 Danger Run Survivors

2013 1st Place Survivors
1st Place Survivors: Daustin Kratzer & Jessica Kratzer

2013 2nd Place Survivors
2nd Place Survivors: Ryan DeLaney & Philip DeLaney

2012 Danger Run Survivors

2012 1st Place Survivors
1st Place Survivors: Amy Jones, Alyson Klinglesmith, & Lisa Bisig (Not pictured)

2012 2nd Place Survivors
2nd Place Survivors: Daustin Kratzer & Jessica Kratzer

2011 Danger Run Survivors

2011 1st Place Survivors
1st Place Survivors: Mallory Nay, Karen Stepp, Derrick Martin, Sherri Wilson, Marshall Helton & Sandy Helton

2011 2nd Place Survivors
2nd Place Survivors: Jason Karlen, Kelly Karlen, Jake Klug & Amanda Klug

2010 Danger Run Survivors

2010 1st Place Survivors
1st Place Survivors: Mallory Nay, Karen Stepp, Marshall Helton, Derrick Martin, & Alex Stepp

2010 2nd Place Survivors
2nd Place Survivors: Rob Chandler & Nicole Chandler

2009 Danger Run Survivors

2009 1st Place Survivors
1st Place Survivors: Angela Bibelhauser, Josh Bibelhauser, Missy Bearden, and Matt Bearden Not Pictured: Nick Bibelhauser, Chelsea Bibelhauser, and Jason McNeil

2009 1st Place Survivors
2nd Place Survivors: Jason Wahl and Mike Burchel Not Pictured: Travis Holmes and Mike Wallace

2008 Danger Run Survivors

2008 1st Place Survivors
1st Place Survivors: Chris Vance and Toni Vance

2008 1st Place Survivors
2nd Place Survivors: Lauren Kolter, Chris Bratten, Steve Bishop, Rachel Keeton, Bryce Whitson, and Natalia Bishop (not pictured)

2007 Danger Run Survivors

2007 Survivors
Survivors: Tim Hensiek, Shawnda Hensiek, Lauren Sykes, and Luke Sykes

2007 Survivors
Survivors: Corey Capps, Jennifer Barnes, Kathy Elder, Sara Tomlin, and Ron Barnes

2005 Danger Run Survivors

2005 1st PlaceSurvivors
1st Place Survivors: Matt Bearden, Josh Bibelhauser, Nathan Bearden, Max Bearden, and Sam Bearden

2005 2nd Place Survivors
2nd Place Survivors: Justin Kimbler, Becky Shrewsbury, and Dan Cassin

2005 3rd Place Survivors
3rd Place Survivors: Heather Yocum, Sean Doblins, Mike Yokum, and Stephanie Dobbine

2005 3rd Place Survivors
1st Place Nightmare Run Survivors: Scott and Candace Nall

2004 Danger Run Survivors

2004 1st PlaceSurvivors
1st Place Survivors: John Malloy, Thomas Grasch, Shawn Hibbs, Alan Boucher, Emily Church, Jessi Krutzman

2004 2nd Place Survivors
2nd Place Survivors: Kyle Calton, Rachel Canterbury, Rebecca Shrewsbury, Justin Kimbler

2004 3rd Place Survivors
3rd Place Survivors: Sean O'Brien, Meagan Beyerle, Ian Beyerle, and Jake Beyerle

2003 Danger Run Survivors

2003 1st PlaceSurvivors
1st Place Survivors: Jason Waggoner, Laura Waggoner, Lori Dierking, Kenny Belcher, Stephanie Isbell, and Charles Folks

2003 2nd Place Survivors
2nd Place Survivors: Rhonda Bohannon and Robin Ford-Hyche

2003 3rd Place Survivors
3rd Place Survivors: Larry Ring

2002 Danger Run Survivors

2002 1st PlaceSurvivors
1st Place Survivors: Jarret Stull, Russell Miles, and Daniel Johnson

2002 2nd Place Survivors
2nd Place Survivors: Joy Sobiech, Dylan Cromer, Maureen McAvinne, Amanda Sobiech, and Charles Cromer

2002 3rd Place Survivors
3rd Place Survivors: Jason Waggoner, Stephanie Isbell, Laura Waggoner, Lori Dierking, and Larry Ring

2001 Danger Run Survivors

2001 1st Place Survivors
Grand Prize Survivors: Hank Carley, Beth Hogan, Tammy Hogan, and Bob Hogan

2000 Danger Run Survivors

2000 1st Place Survivors
Grand Prize Survivors: Peggy Coyle, Dianne Morris, Michaela Morris, Jenny Coyle, and Jon Coyle. Presented at Showcase Cinemas Stonybrook.

1999 Danger Run Survivors

1999 1st Place Survivors
Grand Prize Survivors: Gary Jones (far right) accepting his check from Radio Celebrity Danger Boy and Roxanne Uhl from Bank One

1998 Danger Run Survivors

Clarksville Grand Prize Survivors: Janie Mings

Dixie Hwy Grand Prize Survivors: Joseph Randall Fowler

Highlands Grand Prize Survivors: Ross Denny

Middletown Grand Prize Survivors: James Beyers

Okolona Grand Prize Survivors: Tiffaney Shoemaker

1997 Danger Run Survivors

1997 1st Place Survivors
Grand Prize Survivors: Wesley Mattingly accepting a check from radio celebrity Danger Boy

1996 Danger Run Survivors

1996 1st Place Survivors
Grand Prize Survivors: Daniel Pyle, April Taylor, and Joe Link

Danger Run...The Most Fun You've Ever Had In Your Car!®